ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Davis, 1897


Pittsburgh Pirates 1B, 3B, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry H Davis
nickname
Jasper
born
1873-07-19
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
9/21/1895
died
1947-08-11
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1897 #85

Doubles
1905 #41
1906 #54

Home Run Percentage
1906 #109

Home Runs
1906 #15
1907 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 28 +22 +4.61 99.44
ISO graph .168 +.081 +2.00 92.82
SLG% graph .473 +.110 +1.34 83.30
HBP graph 10 +6 +1.20 76.63
RC/PA graph .165 +.041 +.91 67.68
TB graph 203 +87 +1.14 56.17
AVG graph .305 +.030 +.56 51.32
RC graph 78.4 +31.9 +.89 44.20
OB% graph .359 +.024 +.41 43.69
RBI graph 63 +20 +.70 41.05
HR% graph .005 -.002 -.24 35.23
HR graph 2 0 +.03 34.66
H graph 131 +44 +.77 28.33
R graph 70 +19 +.53 23.23
BB graph 26 +1 +.06 18.66
2B graph 10 -2 -.24 4.14
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +2.0 +.41 62.46
SB graph 21 +6 +.41 54.03
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.27 34.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +4 +.76 68.19
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 111 +32 +.85 26.35
AB graph 429 +133 +.82 24.79
PA graph 475 +145 +.79 22.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.