ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frankie Crosetti, 1940


New York Yankees SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Peter Joseph Crosetti
nickname
Crow
born
1910-10-04
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
4/12/1932
died
2002-02-11
Stockton, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1936 #117
1937 #77
1938 #18
1939 #17
1940 #61
1945 #68

At-Bats
1939 #52

Plate Appearances
1939 #41

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 10 +8 +5.82 99.57
BB graph 72 +34 +1.22 67.65
R graph 84 +32 +.90 43.36
3B graph 4 0 -.08 24.87
2B graph 23 +4 +.36 21.14
HR% graph .007 -.010 -.57 19.39
HR graph 4 -3 -.39 18.63
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.79 15.80
ISO graph .079 -.043 -.64 11.78
SO graph 77 +42 +1.98 11.76
AB/K graph 7.1 -4.4 -.68 9.73
OB% graph .299 -.030 -.48 6.77
H graph 106 +8 +.14 2.93
TB graph 149 +1 +.02 2.87
RC graph 43.5 -7.7 -.20 2.54
RBI graph 31 -16 -.48 1.64
RC/PA graph .069 -.043 -.87 1.54
SLG% graph .273 -.110 -1.07 1.04
AVG graph .194 -.068 -1.39 0.21
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 14 +9 +1.85 85.71
SB% graph .64 +.19 +.59 66.40
SBR graph -.6 -.1 -.07 42.62
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 0 +.23 53.11
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 633 +240 +1.08 45.03
G graph 145 +45 +1.02 42.11
AB graph 546 +196 +.99 38.30

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.