ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1915


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 112 +81 +3.28 99.33
TB graph 264 +167 +2.35 97.33
H graph 183 +109 +2.08 96.65
2B graph 31 +20 +2.46 96.40
3B graph 19 +14 +2.95 95.97
RC graph 100.8 +66.4 +2.24 93.89
AB/K graph 21.1 +11.3 +1.87 92.84
SLG% graph .431 +.124 +1.55 88.03
ISO graph .132 +.060 +1.55 86.82
RC/PA graph .145 +.057 +1.40 86.02
AVG graph .299 +.065 +1.27 85.93
SO graph 29 -2 -.16 83.09
HR graph 4 +2 +1.74 81.24
R graph 81 +44 +1.49 73.50
OB% graph .367 +.058 +.94 72.31
BB graph 66 +35 +1.34 71.68
HR% graph .007 +.003 +.45 61.18
HBP graph 0 -2 -.99 0.40
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 24 +13 +.96 70.34
SB% graph .63 +.14 +.51 59.89
SBR graph -1.2 +.2 +.07 49.22
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 16 +4 +.50 61.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 156 +65 +1.53 97.95
AB graph 612 +322 +1.81 97.56
PA graph 694 +359 +1.74 96.09

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.