ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1914


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 26 +21 +4.49 99.36
RBI graph 104 +75 +3.23 99.23
HR graph 8 +6 +4.11 98.63
TB graph 281 +183 +2.52 98.50
RC graph 110.5 +76.9 +2.72 98.22
ISO graph .168 +.099 +2.67 97.83
SLG% graph .483 +.178 +2.23 96.78
H graph 183 +108 +2.03 95.98
RC/PA graph .164 +.078 +1.95 95.43
AB/K graph 18.8 +9.6 +2.04 94.02
HR% graph .014 +.010 +2.16 93.68
AVG graph .314 +.079 +1.54 92.73
OB% graph .388 +.081 +1.34 87.09
BB graph 69 +40 +1.76 82.93
SO graph 31 -2 -.11 81.49
R graph 74 +39 +1.45 71.91
2B graph 22 +11 +1.28 67.33
HBP graph 1 -1 -.60 12.22
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 25 +12 +.94 69.60
SB% graph .61 +.12 +.54 61.62
SBR graph -2.1 +.3 +.10 50.35
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 22 +11 +1.35 81.39
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 157 +65 +1.50 96.70
PA graph 674 +338 +1.62 91.02
AB graph 582 +287 +1.58 88.39

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.