ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1913


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 298 +201 +2.63 99.02
3B graph 23 +18 +3.90 98.69
HR graph 9 +7 +4.12 98.65
ISO graph .172 +.100 +2.62 97.58
H graph 193 +119 +2.14 97.30
AB/K graph 21.8 +12.2 +2.51 95.77
SLG% graph .489 +.177 +2.04 95.31
2B graph 32 +21 +2.32 94.74
HR% graph .015 +.011 +2.29 94.66
RC graph 113.7 +76.3 +2.26 94.18
RBI graph 83 +54 +2.26 92.42
RC/PA graph .169 +.071 +1.53 89.29
AVG graph .317 +.077 +1.30 86.85
SO graph 28 -2 -.16 83.15
OB% graph .371 +.063 +.97 73.83
R graph 78 +43 +1.43 71.03
BB graph 52 +25 +1.14 64.62
HBP graph 0 -2 -.88 1.99
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 3.9 +.2 +.04 47.60
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.36 44.54
SB graph 13 0 +.04 38.88
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 0 +.10 48.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +65 +1.53 97.98
AB graph 609 +327 +1.83 97.81
PA graph 671 +350 +1.71 95.10

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.