ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1912


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 109 +79 +3.00 98.56
3B graph 21 +16 +3.29 97.30
H graph 189 +117 +2.09 96.88
TB graph 273 +178 +2.30 96.84
RC graph 111.0 +73.9 +2.14 92.40
2B graph 30 +19 +1.95 89.17
SLG% graph .470 +.141 +1.60 88.92
ISO graph .145 +.068 +1.59 87.42
AVG graph .325 +.074 +1.31 87.29
RC/PA graph .172 +.065 +1.45 87.18
HR graph 4 +2 +1.66 79.96
OB% graph .373 +.055 +.93 72.10
R graph 81 +44 +1.42 70.36
HR% graph .007 +.003 +.70 68.54
BB graph 42 +17 +.80 51.03
HBP graph 2 0 -.17 29.04
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 12.3 +8.7 +2.02 90.88
SB graph 41 +28 +2.02 87.66
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.41 52.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +9 +1.33 80.99
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 149 +70 +1.61 99.34
AB graph 581 +317 +1.80 97.10
PA graph 644 +344 +1.70 94.85

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.