ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1911


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 217 +135 +2.25 98.48
RBI graph 115 +81 +2.94 98.33
AVG graph .378 +.116 +2.08 98.17
TB graph 302 +194 +2.36 97.48
RC graph 136.7 +93.8 +2.53 96.86
RC/PA graph .211 +.098 +2.05 96.39
SLG% graph .526 +.184 +2.09 95.86
2B graph 36 +24 +2.35 95.19
OB% graph .438 +.114 +1.76 95.04
HR graph 7 +5 +2.77 93.39
R graph 109 +67 +2.03 91.15
ISO graph .148 +.068 +1.61 87.76
3B graph 14 +9 +1.87 85.79
HR% graph .012 +.008 +1.27 82.32
BB graph 61 +35 +1.67 80.67
HBP graph 0 -3 -.82 5.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 11.1 +7.2 +1.68 87.71
SB graph 37 +24 +1.68 83.31
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 50.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +2 +.30 55.33
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 574 +282 +1.56 87.05
G graph 146 +60 +1.38 86.43
PA graph 648 +316 +1.53 84.85

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.