ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1910


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 120 +94 +4.20 99.97
3B graph 19 +15 +3.49 97.88
TB graph 249 +160 +2.29 96.68
H graph 170 +101 +1.95 94.41
ISO graph .134 +.069 +1.90 91.90
2B graph 26 +17 +2.02 90.47
HR graph 5 +3 +2.33 89.70
R graph 83 +51 +1.96 89.46
SLG% graph .423 +.130 +1.63 89.37
RC graph 89.7 +57.2 +1.89 87.42
AVG graph .289 +.061 +1.19 83.23
HR% graph .009 +.006 +1.28 82.58
RC/PA graph .138 +.050 +1.19 79.60
OB% graph .332 +.042 +.73 61.92
BB graph 37 +13 +.72 47.42
HBP graph 1 -1 -.55 13.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +2.5 +.59 67.86
SB graph 20 +8 +.59 60.33
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 47.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 24 +14 +1.71 86.67
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +71 +1.61 99.41
AB graph 588 +313 +1.79 96.98
PA graph 650 +339 +1.70 94.51

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.