ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1908


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 270 +176 +2.70 99.23
HR graph 7 +6 +4.41 99.04
R graph 102 +69 +2.77 99.02
ISO graph .146 +.085 +2.99 98.84
SLG% graph .457 +.166 +2.67 98.82
H graph 184 +110 +2.24 98.42
2B graph 33 +23 +2.82 98.37
RC graph 100.8 +68.5 +2.60 97.47
HR% graph .012 +.009 +2.75 97.20
3B graph 16 +12 +3.11 96.70
RBI graph 80 +53 +2.65 96.61
AVG graph .311 +.081 +1.81 96.30
RC/PA graph .154 +.071 +1.95 95.47
OB% graph .355 +.073 +1.31 86.19
BB graph 37 +15 +.83 51.98
HBP graph 3 0 +.03 38.11
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.5 +1.3 +.42 62.61
SB graph 15 +4 +.42 54.30
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.41 51.51
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 23 +11 +1.07 75.92
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 591 +289 +1.64 91.73
PA graph 654 +316 +1.58 88.22
G graph 152 +61 +1.40 87.81

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.