ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1907


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .137 +.081 +2.97 98.79
2B graph 34 +23 +2.80 98.27
SLG% graph .460 +.171 +2.45 98.10
3B graph 17 +13 +3.55 98.04
TB graph 268 +168 +2.40 97.75
R graph 102 +66 +2.48 97.32
RC/PA graph .162 +.077 +2.03 96.25
AVG graph .323 +.089 +1.80 96.11
RC graph 102.6 +67.6 +2.39 95.68
H graph 188 +108 +1.97 94.85
RBI graph 81 +51 +2.25 92.16
HR graph 4 +3 +2.38 90.28
OB% graph .366 +.077 +1.45 89.92
HR% graph .007 +.005 +1.35 83.73
BB graph 37 +14 +.82 51.53
HBP graph 2 0 -.28 24.91
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.4 +2.0 +.62 68.78
SB graph 18 +6 +.62 61.02
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.26 33.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +1 +.15 50.16
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 582 +265 +1.40 74.84
PA graph 632 +280 +1.33 67.68
G graph 144 +52 +1.16 56.99

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.