ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1906


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 16 +12 +3.05 96.33
TB graph 229 +134 +1.90 90.05
RBI graph 72 +44 +2.02 88.03
H graph 166 +92 +1.72 87.86
SLG% graph .407 +.112 +1.42 85.20
RC graph 85.5 +52.2 +1.80 85.18
ISO graph .112 +.049 +1.43 84.38
AVG graph .295 +.063 +1.18 83.08
RC/PA graph .140 +.055 +1.28 82.68
2B graph 25 +14 +1.61 79.66
OB% graph .341 +.057 +.94 72.36
R graph 65 +32 +1.21 60.48
BB graph 38 +17 +.98 58.79
HR graph 2 0 +.58 53.75
HR% graph .004 .000 +.06 47.53
HBP graph 1 -1 -.58 12.85
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.2 +3.8 +1.09 79.30
SB graph 24 +12 +1.09 73.17
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 49.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 -2 -.25 37.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 145 +60 +1.36 83.73
AB graph 563 +269 +1.51 83.48
PA graph 610 +283 +1.41 75.12

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.