ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1904


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 16 +11 +2.21 89.98
RBI graph 73 +42 +1.80 82.78
ISO graph .107 +.037 +1.02 74.17
BB graph 44 +23 +1.22 67.71
TB graph 203 +94 +1.26 63.66
SLG% graph .361 +.062 +.78 63.04
RC/PA graph .114 +.031 +.73 58.75
RC graph 70.2 +34.1 +1.14 58.06
2B graph 22 +9 +1.04 54.93
OB% graph .309 +.033 +.57 53.52
H graph 143 +60 +1.11 51.89
HR graph 2 0 +.39 47.38
AVG graph .254 +.025 +.49 46.71
HR% graph .004 .000 +.04 46.65
R graph 49 +13 +.48 20.80
HBP graph 0 -3 -.95 0.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +3.0 +1.05 78.53
SB graph 20 +10 +1.05 72.32
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 47.35
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +1 +.17 51.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 150 +56 +1.20 62.56
AB graph 562 +228 +1.21 57.22
PA graph 617 +249 +1.18 54.01

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.