ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1903


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 25 +19 +3.90 98.66
AVG graph .335 +.096 +1.85 96.55
TB graph 269 +162 +2.15 94.91
SLG% graph .489 +.169 +1.99 94.73
H graph 184 +105 +1.96 94.68
RBI graph 89 +57 +2.31 93.12
RC graph 101.6 +65.1 +2.17 93.02
RC/PA graph .169 +.076 +1.74 92.82
ISO graph .155 +.074 +1.76 90.09
OB% graph .366 +.079 +1.36 87.68
R graph 88 +50 +1.78 84.59
HR graph 4 +2 +1.03 66.42
HR% graph .007 +.003 +.55 64.13
2B graph 23 +10 +1.00 53.11
BB graph 25 +6 +.40 33.32
HBP graph 2 0 -.22 27.04
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.4 +2.5 +.80 73.25
SB graph 18 +8 +.80 66.39
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 42.53
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 25 +16 +2.26 92.27
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 550 +244 +1.42 76.11
PA graph 602 +266 +1.40 74.46
G graph 137 +52 +1.27 71.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.