ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1902


Cincinnati Reds OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 22 +18 +5.04 99.66
TB graph 256 +164 +2.52 98.52
H graph 185 +110 +2.13 97.25
RC graph 103.5 +70.2 +2.54 96.93
ISO graph .128 +.070 +2.23 94.94
SLG% graph .461 +.159 +2.01 94.93
RBI graph 78 +50 +2.43 94.57
R graph 92 +58 +2.16 93.55
AVG graph .333 +.089 +1.56 93.15
RC/PA graph .170 +.077 +1.71 92.51
OB% graph .386 +.090 +1.36 87.68
HR graph 3 +2 +1.92 84.49
BB graph 47 +27 +1.57 78.46
HR% graph .005 +.003 +.80 71.38
2B graph 18 +9 +1.28 67.40
HBP graph 1 -1 -.56 13.51
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.8 +1.7 +.56 67.08
SB graph 16 +5 +.56 59.13
SB% graph 1.00 +.09 +.32 38.95
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 -1 -.19 39.04
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 140 +62 +1.52 97.39
AB graph 555 +271 +1.61 90.24
PA graph 609 +295 +1.59 88.60

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.