ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1901


Cincinnati Reds OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 16 +14 +5.32 99.72
HR% graph .031 +.026 +4.36 99.68
ISO graph .194 +.121 +2.94 98.72
SLG% graph .524 +.203 +2.22 96.73
RBI graph 104 +68 +2.47 95.07
RC/PA graph .185 +.087 +1.72 92.63
TB graph 270 +160 +1.99 92.23
3B graph 16 +11 +2.41 92.09
AVG graph .330 +.082 +1.40 89.73
RC graph 103.4 +63.0 +1.78 84.45
OB% graph .378 +.081 +1.17 81.64
H graph 170 +85 +1.46 75.34
R graph 91 +48 +1.43 70.99
BB graph 37 +15 +.80 50.84
2B graph 20 +8 +.93 49.70
HBP graph 3 0 -.09 32.87
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 3.9 +.5 +.14 51.90
SB graph 13 +1 +.14 43.41
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 41.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 -2 -.48 27.99
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 131 +47 +1.16 57.09
AB graph 515 +204 +1.17 54.08
PA graph 559 +217 +1.12 47.93

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.