ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1900


Cincinnati Reds OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .170 +.091 +2.20 94.71
3B graph 15 +10 +2.27 90.53
HR% graph .018 +.012 +1.73 89.33
HR graph 7 +5 +2.01 86.00
SLG% graph .429 +.087 +1.07 74.85
RBI graph 59 +21 +.82 47.14
RC/PA graph .135 +.023 +.52 47.13
TB graph 167 +59 +.77 32.74
R graph 68 +23 +.70 31.98
HBP graph 3 0 -.19 28.25
BB graph 28 +5 +.24 25.92
2B graph 15 +4 +.46 25.62
RC graph 57.4 +15.4 +.45 20.71
OB% graph .314 -.004 -.06 19.81
AVG graph .260 -.003 -.06 17.16
H graph 101 +18 +.33 6.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.2 +.4 +.09 50.17
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 41.37
SB graph 14 +1 +.09 41.24
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 -2 -.38 32.11
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 389 +96 +.55 7.88
G graph 101 +20 +.50 6.57
PA graph 424 +98 +.50 5.19

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.