ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Sam Crawford, 1909


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Samuel Earl Crawford
nickname
Wahoo Sam
born
1880-04-18
Wahoo, NE USA
debut
9/10/1899
died
1968-06-15
Hollywood, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1901 #43
1908 #146

Home Run Percentage
1901 #48

Triples
1902 #51
1914 #98

Runs
1908 #149

Total Bases
1908 #118
1909 #133
1913 #149

Doubles
1909 #111

Games Played
1909 #52
1910 #89
1912 #98

Runs Batted In
1909 #56
1910 #4
1914 #117
1915 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 97 +71 +3.47 99.63
2B graph 35 +25 +3.17 99.27
TB graph 266 +174 +2.67 99.13
H graph 185 +112 +2.30 98.77
RC graph 105.8 +72.8 +2.62 97.51
ISO graph .138 +.078 +2.45 96.61
HR graph 6 +5 +3.31 96.43
SLG% graph .452 +.162 +2.10 95.87
3B graph 14 +10 +2.66 94.16
HR% graph .010 +.008 +2.08 93.03
AVG graph .314 +.084 +1.52 92.43
RC/PA graph .160 +.075 +1.70 92.36
R graph 83 +51 +2.08 92.29
OB% graph .366 +.080 +1.24 84.06
BB graph 47 +25 +1.59 78.87
HBP graph 1 -2 -.62 11.76
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.0 +5.5 +1.45 85.19
SB graph 30 +18 +1.45 80.00
SB% graph 1.00 +.13 +.38 47.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 25 +13 +1.38 82.07
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 156 +68 +1.67 99.65
PA graph 662 +336 +1.82 98.08
AB graph 589 +299 +1.84 98.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.