ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Gavvy Cravath, 1918


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Clifford Carlton Cravath
nickname
Cactus Gavvy
born
1881-03-23
Escondido, CA USA
debut
4/18/1908
died
1963-05-23
Laguna Beach, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1913 #82
1914 #59
1915 #11
1917 #77
1918 #145

Isolated Power
1913 #146
1914 #101
1915 #27
1917 #54

Runs Batted In
1913 #16
1915 #40

Slugging Average
1913 #124

Home Run Percentage
1914 #36
1915 #10
1917 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 8 +7 +4.41 99.05
2B graph 27 +18 +2.64 97.54
HR% graph .019 +.015 +2.80 97.41
BB graph 54 +35 +2.43 93.28
ISO graph .143 +.073 +2.02 93.11
RBI graph 54 +31 +1.67 79.25
TB graph 160 +80 +1.36 68.56
SLG% graph .376 +.062 +.82 64.88
RC graph 56.8 +28.3 +1.19 60.51
RC/PA graph .116 +.022 +.56 49.04
3B graph 5 +1 +.47 48.03
OB% graph .320 +.022 +.39 42.59
R graph 43 +16 +.77 35.72
H graph 99 +37 +.82 31.62
HBP graph 1 0 -.28 24.77
AB/K graph 9.3 -4.4 -.57 15.03
AVG graph .232 -.010 -.21 11.80
SO graph 46 +26 +2.49 5.37
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.17 +.46 55.87
SBR graph 2.1 -.2 -.06 43.52
SB graph 7 0 -.06 34.33
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 0 -.04 44.00
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 121 +49 +1.34 80.29
PA graph 489 +221 +1.28 62.94
AB graph 426 +186 +1.21 57.04

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.