ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Gavvy Cravath, 1917


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Clifford Carlton Cravath
nickname
Cactus Gavvy
born
1881-03-23
Escondido, CA USA
debut
4/18/1908
died
1963-05-23
Laguna Beach, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1913 #82
1914 #59
1915 #11
1917 #77
1918 #145

Isolated Power
1913 #146
1914 #101
1915 #27
1917 #54

Runs Batted In
1913 #16
1915 #40

Slugging Average
1913 #124

Home Run Percentage
1914 #36
1915 #10
1917 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .193 +.122 +3.62 99.65
HR% graph .024 +.020 +4.04 99.49
HR graph 12 +10 +4.85 99.49
SLG% graph .473 +.167 +2.34 97.54
RBI graph 83 +55 +2.59 96.15
BB graph 70 +47 +2.78 96.09
3B graph 16 +11 +2.73 94.60
RC/PA graph .158 +.069 +1.77 93.23
2B graph 29 +18 +2.17 92.89
RC graph 92.9 +58.7 +2.09 91.47
TB graph 238 +139 +1.95 91.14
OB% graph .369 +.078 +1.41 89.03
AVG graph .280 +.045 +.96 73.55
R graph 70 +38 +1.49 73.52
H graph 141 +66 +1.27 62.94
AB/K graph 8.8 -2.1 -.33 29.09
HBP graph 1 -1 -.37 19.82
SO graph 57 +27 +1.67 17.97
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.13 +.38 48.27
SBR graph 1.8 -.7 -.28 33.14
SB graph 6 -2 -.28 22.36
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 16 +6 +.94 73.08
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 590 +262 +1.32 66.70
G graph 140 +49 +1.16 58.03
AB graph 503 +209 +1.17 53.73

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.