ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Gavvy Cravath, 1915


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Clifford Carlton Cravath
nickname
Cactus Gavvy
born
1881-03-23
Escondido, CA USA
debut
4/18/1908
died
1963-05-23
Laguna Beach, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1913 #82
1914 #59
1915 #11
1917 #77
1918 #145

Isolated Power
1913 #146
1914 #101
1915 #27
1917 #54

Runs Batted In
1913 #16
1915 #40

Slugging Average
1913 #124

Home Run Percentage
1914 #36
1915 #10
1917 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .046 +.041 +5.85 99.93
HR graph 24 +22 +6.85 99.93
ISO graph .224 +.149 +3.97 99.82
RBI graph 115 +84 +3.57 99.74
SLG% graph .510 +.196 +2.66 98.81
RC/PA graph .171 +.085 +2.34 98.24
RC graph 106.5 +70.2 +2.57 97.22
BB graph 86 +59 +2.97 97.01
OB% graph .393 +.095 +1.78 95.25
TB graph 266 +155 +2.08 93.88
R graph 89 +52 +2.03 91.00
2B graph 31 +18 +1.81 85.61
AVG graph .285 +.047 +1.04 77.22
HBP graph 6 +3 +.93 70.51
H graph 149 +66 +1.25 61.82
3B graph 7 +2 +.52 49.50
AB/K graph 6.8 -3.0 -.59 13.96
SO graph 77 +42 +2.58 4.54
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -2.1 -.1 -.05 43.59
SB graph 11 +1 +.12 42.69
SB% graph .55 +.07 +.28 34.88
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 -3 -.45 29.15
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 621 +256 +1.24 58.85
G graph 150 +49 +1.17 58.60
AB graph 522 +197 +1.07 45.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.