ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Gavvy Cravath, 1914


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Clifford Carlton Cravath
nickname
Cactus Gavvy
born
1881-03-23
Escondido, CA USA
debut
4/18/1908
died
1963-05-23
Laguna Beach, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1913 #82
1914 #59
1915 #11
1917 #77
1918 #145

Isolated Power
1913 #146
1914 #101
1915 #27
1917 #54

Runs Batted In
1913 #16
1915 #40

Slugging Average
1913 #124

Home Run Percentage
1914 #36
1915 #10
1917 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .038 +.033 +4.60 99.76
HR graph 19 +17 +5.11 99.61
ISO graph .200 +.127 +3.29 99.34
SLG% graph .499 +.188 +2.50 98.35
RBI graph 100 +70 +2.90 98.06
RC/PA graph .176 +.082 +1.99 95.94
RC graph 106.5 +69.8 +2.30 94.65
OB% graph .402 +.102 +1.70 94.25
BB graph 83 +56 +2.52 94.14
TB graph 249 +149 +2.07 93.81
AVG graph .299 +.061 +1.27 86.04
2B graph 27 +15 +1.74 83.65
R graph 76 +41 +1.55 76.34
H graph 149 +74 +1.46 75.30
3B graph 8 +4 +1.10 68.71
HBP graph 3 0 +.19 44.96
AB/K graph 6.9 -3.1 -.62 12.56
SO graph 72 +41 +2.45 5.79
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.2 +1.0 +.30 57.98
SB graph 14 +3 +.30 49.42
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.36 44.19
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +9 +1.22 79.01
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 149 +57 +1.39 86.79
PA graph 604 +275 +1.37 71.21
AB graph 499 +208 +1.19 56.07

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.