ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Gavvy Cravath, 1913


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Clifford Carlton Cravath
nickname
Cactus Gavvy
born
1881-03-23
Escondido, CA USA
debut
4/18/1908
died
1963-05-23
Laguna Beach, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1913 #82
1914 #59
1915 #11
1917 #77
1918 #145

Isolated Power
1913 #146
1914 #101
1915 #27
1917 #54

Runs Batted In
1913 #16
1915 #40

Slugging Average
1913 #124

Home Run Percentage
1914 #36
1915 #10
1917 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 128 +95 +3.84 99.89
HR graph 19 +16 +4.82 99.46
SLG% graph .568 +.223 +2.82 99.19
ISO graph .227 +.138 +3.05 99.04
HR% graph .036 +.029 +3.35 98.77
RC/PA graph .201 +.091 +2.37 98.35
TB graph 298 +188 +2.49 98.33
RC graph 119.7 +78.3 +2.52 96.82
AVG graph .341 +.085 +1.88 96.80
2B graph 34 +22 +2.32 94.80
OB% graph .407 +.090 +1.71 94.37
H graph 179 +98 +1.84 91.88
3B graph 14 +9 +2.09 88.37
BB graph 55 +28 +1.30 70.43
R graph 78 +39 +1.38 68.84
HBP graph 3 0 +.24 47.01
AB/K graph 8.3 -2.4 -.45 21.64
SO graph 63 +32 +1.86 14.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.10 +.34 39.93
SBR graph 3.0 -.6 -.17 38.34
SB graph 10 -2 -.17 28.80
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +2 +.28 54.44
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 147 +53 +1.27 71.99
AB graph 525 +224 +1.24 60.29
PA graph 594 +255 +1.25 59.61

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.