ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ed Crane, 1884


Boston Reds OF, C, 1B, P

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Nicholas Crane
nickname
Cannonball
born
1862-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/17/1884
died
1896-09-20
Rochester, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1884 #12

Home Run Percentage
1884 #111

Plate Appearances
1884 #105

Home Runs
1884 #18

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 12 +11 +6.32 99.88
HR% graph .028 +.025 +3.77 99.27
TB graph 193 +134 +2.58 98.73
H graph 122 +76 +2.02 95.77
ISO graph .166 +.101 +2.32 95.65
RC graph 60.2 +43.7 +2.36 95.32
2B graph 23 +15 +1.96 89.27
SLG% graph .451 +.151 +1.58 88.54
R graph 83 +53 +1.88 87.63
3B graph 6 +4 +1.81 84.57
RC/PA graph .136 +.060 +1.23 80.94
AVG graph .285 +.049 +.81 65.76
BB graph 14 +7 +1.12 64.11
OB% graph .308 +.044 +.71 60.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 101 +55 +1.82 99.91
PA graph 442 +253 +1.90 99.31
AB graph 428 +245 +1.91 98.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.