ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charlie Comiskey, 1892


Cincinnati Reds 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Albert Comiskey
nicknames
Commy
The Old Roman
born
1859-08-15
Chicago, IL USA
debut
5/2/1882
died
1931-10-26
Eagle River, WI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Batted In
1884 #12

Strikeouts
1892 #95

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 16 -16 -1.07 99.29
AB/K graph 34.4 +22.2 +3.11 97.54
RBI graph 71 +29 +1.12 60.26
HBP graph 4 0 +.24 47.17
HR graph 3 0 +.24 42.29
HR% graph .005 -.001 -.11 40.85
3B graph 6 0 +.07 31.75
H graph 125 +37 +.71 24.11
ISO graph .064 -.013 -.35 22.27
TB graph 160 +43 +.59 22.08
2B graph 14 +2 +.33 19.69
AVG graph .227 -.003 -.05 17.46
SLG% graph .290 -.016 -.20 16.83
BB graph 32 -2 -.09 13.21
RC/PA graph .086 -.010 -.22 12.47
R graph 61 +8 +.24 11.01
RC graph 50.5 +6.8 +.21 10.79
OB% graph .274 -.025 -.39 8.86
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.0 +3.6 +.69 70.72
SB graph 30 +11 +.69 63.43
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 29.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 141 +47 +1.11 51.23
AB graph 551 +197 +1.09 46.90
PA graph 587 +195 +.97 35.64

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.