ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1926


Chicago White Sox 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 8 -15 -.96 98.76
OB% graph .441 +.105 +1.66 93.67
AVG graph .344 +.075 +1.40 89.77
AB/K graph 46.9 +28.3 +1.42 88.73
RC/PA graph .175 +.060 +1.32 83.95
SLG% graph .459 +.091 +.93 69.59
BB graph 62 +29 +1.09 63.01
2B graph 32 +15 +1.11 58.47
HBP graph 3 +1 +.45 55.45
ISO graph .115 +.016 +.29 47.50
RC graph 79.8 +32.2 +.86 42.95
RBI graph 62 +21 +.68 40.40
R graph 66 +21 +.64 28.84
HR% graph .003 -.006 -.46 25.93
3B graph 4 0 -.10 24.13
H graph 129 +39 +.65 20.56
TB graph 172 +46 +.52 18.34
HR graph 1 -2 -.40 18.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 13 +7 +1.32 77.71
SB% graph .62 +.16 +.52 60.40
SBR graph -.9 -.1 -.08 42.24
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +2 +.27 54.30
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 455 +95 +.45 3.64
AB graph 375 +62 +.34 2.44
G graph 106 +10 +.26 1.83

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.