ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1925


Chicago White Sox 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 8 -12 -.86 97.72
OB% graph .461 +.116 +1.81 95.51
AB/K graph 53.1 +34.4 +2.02 93.91
BB graph 87 +56 +2.30 91.85
AVG graph .346 +.066 +1.14 81.20
RC/PA graph .181 +.057 +1.19 79.60
HBP graph 4 +2 +.85 67.66
RC graph 96.5 +49.7 +1.34 67.62
RBI graph 80 +39 +1.23 64.44
SLG% graph .442 +.056 +.55 51.62
R graph 80 +35 +1.02 49.86
2B graph 26 +10 +.85 45.13
H graph 147 +60 +.98 42.43
HR% graph .007 -.004 -.28 33.64
TB graph 188 +65 +.73 30.05
ISO graph .096 -.010 -.18 28.58
HR graph 3 0 -.15 27.84
3B graph 3 0 -.22 20.78
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .76 +.30 +1.00 90.47
SB graph 19 +13 +2.15 88.90
SBR graph 2.1 +3.1 +1.79 88.87
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +6 +.87 71.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 533 +197 +.95 33.83
AB graph 425 +132 +.73 17.90
G graph 118 +27 +.68 14.76

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.