ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1924


Chicago White Sox 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 34.8 +18.9 +2.02 93.89
BB graph 89 +59 +2.27 91.51
OB% graph .441 +.099 +1.53 91.48
RC graph 119.9 +73.6 +1.96 88.98
SO graph 16 -4 -.36 88.82
R graph 108 +63 +1.91 88.41
AVG graph .349 +.071 +1.32 87.70
H graph 194 +105 +1.71 87.21
RC/PA graph .177 +.057 +1.27 82.49
TB graph 253 +132 +1.46 74.33
RBI graph 86 +46 +1.39 69.94
SLG% graph .455 +.080 +.85 66.04
3B graph 7 +3 +.80 59.37
HR% graph .011 +.003 +.26 54.92
HR graph 6 +3 +.54 52.68
2B graph 27 +11 +.89 47.30
HBP graph 3 0 +.23 46.87
ISO graph .106 +.010 +.18 43.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 42 +36 +5.46 99.08
SBR graph 2.4 +3.4 +2.21 92.21
SB% graph .71 +.26 +.85 85.18
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 28 +16 +1.94 89.38
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 152 +61 +1.42 90.46
PA graph 676 +334 +1.54 85.54
AB graph 556 +258 +1.37 71.77

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.