ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1920


Chicago White Sox 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .372 +.105 +1.89 96.97
H graph 224 +131 +2.01 95.72
OB% graph .438 +.108 +1.77 95.14
RC graph 131.8 +84.9 +2.16 92.73
AB/K graph 31.7 +17.3 +1.77 92.21
RC/PA graph .187 +.076 +1.64 91.34
SO graph 19 -6 -.44 90.80
R graph 117 +71 +2.01 90.61
TB graph 297 +169 +1.77 86.72
2B graph 38 +22 +1.76 84.18
3B graph 13 +8 +1.77 83.89
SLG% graph .493 +.134 +1.34 83.34
BB graph 69 +39 +1.61 79.31
RBI graph 76 +35 +1.09 58.93
ISO graph .121 +.030 +.53 57.11
HR% graph .005 -.002 -.16 38.71
HR graph 3 0 .00 33.67
HBP graph 2 0 -.13 31.49
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .71 +.30 +1.02 91.22
SB graph 20 +13 +1.67 83.14
SBR graph 1.2 +2.8 +1.22 81.85
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 33 +20 +2.04 90.38
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 706 +338 +1.54 85.66
G graph 153 +58 +1.33 79.16
AB graph 602 +279 +1.45 79.03

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.