ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1918


Chicago White Sox 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 13 -7 -.63 94.82
BB graph 73 +48 +2.58 94.61
OB% graph .407 +.094 +1.54 91.74
AB/K graph 25.4 +10.7 +.99 82.41
RC/PA graph .138 +.042 +.99 71.79
HR% graph .006 +.003 +.65 67.15
HR graph 2 +1 +.73 58.35
RC graph 58.8 +28.3 +1.13 57.81
AVG graph .276 +.034 +.64 56.10
R graph 51 +23 +1.06 52.32
SLG% graph .330 +.024 +.30 38.91
RBI graph 30 +6 +.36 24.89
ISO graph .055 -.011 -.30 23.90
H graph 91 +27 +.62 18.64
3B graph 2 -1 -.35 17.03
TB graph 109 +28 +.48 16.65
2B graph 8 0 -.13 5.88
HBP graph 0 -1 -.92 1.10
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.6 +4.4 +1.75 88.49
SB graph 22 +14 +1.75 84.41
SB% graph 1.00 +.19 +.48 57.41
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 22 +12 +1.65 85.90
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 425 +144 +.84 26.25
G graph 97 +23 +.64 12.48
AB graph 330 +84 +.56 8.29

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.