ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1913


Philadelphia Athletics 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 125 +90 +3.00 99.53
OB% graph .441 +.133 +2.06 97.53
RC graph 124.1 +86.6 +2.57 97.21
AVG graph .345 +.105 +1.76 95.80
RC/PA graph .190 +.092 +1.98 95.73
BB graph 85 +58 +2.64 95.06
H graph 184 +110 +1.97 94.96
TB graph 242 +145 +1.90 90.10
SLG% graph .453 +.141 +1.63 89.40
3B graph 13 +8 +1.79 84.19
RBI graph 73 +44 +1.85 83.90
AB/K graph 14.4 +4.9 +1.01 82.73
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.41 81.10
ISO graph .109 +.036 +.95 72.05
2B graph 23 +12 +1.34 69.62
HR graph 3 +1 +.96 64.70
SO graph 37 +6 +.39 62.29
HR% graph .006 +.002 +.42 60.55
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 16.5 +12.8 +3.02 95.93
SB graph 55 +42 +3.02 94.39
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.36 44.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 26 +16 +2.20 91.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 652 +331 +1.62 90.66
G graph 148 +60 +1.42 90.21
AB graph 534 +252 +1.41 75.35

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.