ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1912


Philadelphia Athletics 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 137 +100 +3.19 99.79
BB graph 101 +76 +3.50 98.92
OB% graph .450 +.133 +2.24 98.49
RC graph 128.1 +91.0 +2.63 97.68
H graph 189 +117 +2.09 96.88
AVG graph .348 +.096 +1.71 95.26
RC/PA graph .190 +.083 +1.85 94.30
TB graph 236 +141 +1.83 88.27
SLG% graph .435 +.106 +1.20 79.39
2B graph 25 +14 +1.45 74.01
3B graph 11 +6 +1.30 73.70
RBI graph 64 +34 +1.30 66.88
ISO graph .087 +.010 +.23 44.98
HR% graph .000 -.003 -.72 12.48
HR graph 0 -1 -.60 8.80
HBP graph 0 -2 -.89 1.87
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 18.9 +15.3 +3.56 97.42
SB graph 63 +50 +3.56 96.45
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.41 52.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 29 +19 +2.66 95.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +74 +1.70 99.74
PA graph 673 +373 +1.85 98.69
AB graph 543 +279 +1.58 88.44

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.