ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1911


Philadelphia Athletics 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .451 +.127 +1.96 96.85
AVG graph .365 +.103 +1.85 96.56
HBP graph 15 +11 +2.81 94.90
RC/PA graph .200 +.087 +1.83 94.09
RC graph 117.7 +74.8 +2.02 90.09
SLG% graph .481 +.138 +1.58 88.47
H graph 180 +98 +1.64 84.27
BB graph 62 +36 +1.71 81.95
3B graph 13 +8 +1.66 81.81
TB graph 237 +129 +1.57 79.21
R graph 92 +50 +1.52 75.10
RBI graph 73 +39 +1.42 71.31
ISO graph .116 +.035 +.84 68.22
HR graph 3 +1 +.77 59.17
HR% graph .006 +.002 +.26 55.10
2B graph 22 +10 +.99 52.24
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 11.4 +7.5 +1.75 88.46
SB graph 38 +25 +1.75 84.39
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 50.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +7 +.91 72.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 588 +256 +1.24 59.02
AB graph 493 +201 +1.11 48.40
G graph 132 +46 +1.06 46.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.