ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1910


Philadelphia Athletics 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 188 +119 +2.29 98.69
RC graph 112.9 +80.4 +2.66 97.81
AVG graph .324 +.095 +1.86 96.72
RC/PA graph .172 +.084 +1.99 95.87
TB graph 243 +154 +2.20 95.58
RBI graph 81 +55 +2.47 95.17
3B graph 15 +11 +2.56 93.40
OB% graph .382 +.091 +1.60 92.76
SLG% graph .418 +.125 +1.56 88.20
R graph 81 +49 +1.88 87.68
BB graph 49 +25 +1.35 72.00
HBP graph 6 +3 +.93 70.63
HR graph 3 +1 +1.16 69.76
ISO graph .095 +.029 +.81 67.45
HR% graph .005 +.002 +.53 63.49
2B graph 16 +7 +.84 44.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 24.3 +20.8 +5.02 99.04
SB graph 81 +69 +5.02 98.70
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 47.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 22 +12 +1.47 83.38
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +70 +1.59 99.24
AB graph 581 +306 +1.75 96.08
PA graph 658 +347 +1.74 96.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.