ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Collins, 1909


Philadelphia Athletics 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Trowbridge (Sr.) Collins
nickname
Cocky
born
1887-05-02
Millerton, NY USA
debut
9/17/1906
died
1951-03-25
Boston, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1909 #47

Runs
1909 #87
1912 #32
1913 #71
1914 #29

Games Played
1909 #115
1910 #116
1912 #36

Runs Created
1909 #58

Stolen Base Runs
1910 #138

On-Base Percentage
1914 #152
1915 #133

At-Bats per Strikeout
1923 #99

Stolen Bases
1923 #104
1924 #132

Strikeouts
1923 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 198 +125 +2.56 99.69
RC graph 124.0 +91.0 +3.27 99.62
R graph 104 +72 +2.93 99.43
TB graph 257 +165 +2.53 98.54
AVG graph .347 +.116 +2.11 98.39
RC/PA graph .188 +.103 +2.34 98.21
OB% graph .416 +.130 +2.03 97.35
2B graph 30 +20 +2.55 96.91
SLG% graph .450 +.160 +2.08 95.67
BB graph 62 +40 +2.52 94.15
ISO graph .103 +.044 +1.37 83.04
3B graph 10 +6 +1.62 80.95
HR graph 3 +2 +1.39 74.47
RBI graph 56 +30 +1.48 73.35
HR% graph .005 +.003 +.78 70.83
HBP graph 6 +2 +.75 65.10
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 20.1 +16.6 +4.39 98.57
SB graph 67 +55 +4.39 97.96
SB% graph 1.00 +.13 +.38 47.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 21 +9 +.97 73.90
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +65 +1.59 99.25
PA graph 660 +334 +1.81 97.88
AB graph 571 +281 +1.73 95.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.