ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mickey Cochrane, 1929


Philadelphia Athletics C

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Gordon Stanley Cochrane
nickname
Black Mike
born
1903-04-06
Bridgewater, MA USA
debut
4/14/1925
died
1962-06-28
Lake Forest, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1929 #133

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 8 -15 -1.00 99.02
AB/K graph 64.2 +47.7 +2.92 97.10
R graph 113 +68 +1.87 87.30
OB% graph .412 +.086 +1.32 86.70
AVG graph .331 +.064 +1.17 82.41
2B graph 37 +20 +1.56 77.75
RC/PA graph .170 +.056 +1.13 77.49
RBI graph 95 +53 +1.53 75.05
BB graph 69 +39 +1.45 75.03
SLG% graph .475 +.103 +.97 70.82
RC graph 103.1 +56.6 +1.39 70.23
H graph 170 +82 +1.31 65.65
ISO graph .144 +.038 +.63 61.24
TB graph 244 +118 +1.19 59.29
3B graph 8 +3 +.79 58.62
HBP graph 2 0 +.37 51.40
HR% graph .014 +.002 +.15 51.03
HR graph 7 +2 +.34 45.89
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 +2 +.38 52.86
SB% graph .54 +.09 +.29 36.90
SBR graph -1.5 -.7 -.52 24.57
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 21 +11 +1.48 83.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 606 +264 +1.21 55.96
AB graph 514 +212 +1.12 48.82
G graph 135 +43 +1.01 41.34

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.