ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dain Clay, 1945


Cincinnati Reds OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dain Elmer Clay
nicknames
Sniffy
Ding-A-Ling
born
1919-07-10
Hicksville, OH USA
debut
6/12/1943
died
1994-08-28
Chula Vista, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1945 #84

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 184 +101 +1.87 92.60
2B graph 29 +15 +1.55 77.30
TB graph 220 +106 +1.35 68.34
R graph 81 +41 +1.31 65.37
RC graph 73.7 +33.6 +1.06 53.71
HBP graph 2 0 +.25 47.60
AVG graph .280 +.020 +.43 43.04
GIDP graph 10 +4 +.95 41.49
AB/K graph 11.3 -3.9 -.30 31.02
RBI graph 50 +12 +.43 28.53
BB graph 37 +6 +.27 26.92
3B graph 2 0 -.17 22.27
RC/PA graph .105 -.001 -.02 20.39
OB% graph .321 -.003 -.06 19.94
SLG% graph .335 -.020 -.25 15.07
SO graph 58 +33 +1.97 12.05
HR graph 1 -3 -.58 9.70
HR% graph .002 -.011 -.80 9.08
ISO graph .055 -.040 -.81 7.37
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.7 +4.5 +3.06 96.06
SB graph 19 +15 +3.06 94.53
SB% graph 1.00 +.26 +.59 66.50
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 0 -.01 45.17
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 656 +354 +1.98 99.45
PA graph 700 +361 +1.78 97.31
G graph 153 +62 +1.49 95.94

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.