ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Will Clark, 1989


San Francisco Giants 1B

NLCS MVP, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Nuschler (Jr.) Clark
nickname
The Thrill
born
1964-03-13
New Orleans, LA USA
debut
4/8/1986
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1989 #124

Runs Created
1989 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RC graph 127.5 +91.3 +3.07 99.34
H graph 196 +120 +2.38 99.19
TB graph 321 +208 +2.60 98.85
RBI graph 111 +77 +2.93 98.29
R graph 104 +68 +2.53 97.69
RC/PA graph .189 +.096 +2.21 97.59
AVG graph .333 +.096 +1.93 97.26
3B graph 9 +7 +3.06 96.48
SLG% graph .546 +.201 +2.17 96.37
2B graph 38 +24 +2.43 96.05
OB% graph .407 +.106 +1.79 95.36
ISO graph .213 +.105 +1.84 91.14
HR graph 23 +16 +2.12 87.40
BB graph 74 +44 +1.91 86.14
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.72 86.09
IBB graph 14 +9 +1.86 85.81
HR% graph .039 +.021 +1.31 83.08
GIDP graph 6 0 +.05 78.26
AB/K graph 5.7 -.9 -.32 29.84
SO graph 103 +54 +1.76 16.05
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .73 +.20 +.58 64.89
SBR graph .6 +.4 +.22 54.99
SB graph 8 0 +.06 39.84
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.18 89.47
SacB graph 0 -2 -.83 7.19
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 159 +60 +1.48 95.37
PA graph 675 +340 +1.71 95.04
AB graph 588 +289 +1.63 91.38

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.