ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jack Clark, 1987


St. Louis Cardinals 1B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jack Anthony Clark
nickname
Jack the Ripper
born
1955-11-10
New Brighton, PA USA
debut
9/12/1975
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1987 #130

Walks
1987 #57
1989 #30

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 136 +103 +4.13 99.63
OB% graph .459 +.136 +2.45 99.15
ISO graph .310 +.178 +2.74 98.10
HR% graph .084 +.059 +3.03 98.08
RC/PA graph .206 +.094 +2.16 97.31
SLG% graph .597 +.208 +2.19 96.50
HR graph 35 +25 +2.60 92.22
RC graph 114.9 +70.2 +2.07 91.01
RBI graph 106 +65 +2.15 90.56
GIDP graph 5 -1 -.35 90.34
IBB graph 13 +9 +1.83 85.38
R graph 93 +49 +1.62 79.40
TB graph 250 +117 +1.32 66.61
AVG graph .286 +.031 +.67 57.60
2B graph 23 +7 +.70 37.81
H graph 120 +35 +.66 21.15
3B graph 1 -1 -.45 11.74
SO graph 139 +87 +2.73 3.68
HBP graph 0 -1 -.85 3.37
AB/K graph 3.0 -3.8 -1.25 0.19
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -1.4 -.50 25.15
SB% graph .33 -.22 -.70 7.27
SB graph 1 -8 -.60 4.90
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.26 34.06
SacB graph 0 -2 -.86 6.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 558 +205 +1.03 40.95
G graph 131 +28 +.73 17.98
AB graph 419 +105 +.60 9.89

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.