ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Horace Clarke, 1971


New York Yankees 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Horace Meredith Clarke
nickname
Hoss
born
1940-06-02
debut
5/13/1965
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1969 #136
1970 #31
1971 #150

Games Played
1971 #136

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 14.5 +7.4 +2.12 94.40
3B graph 7 +5 +2.65 93.99
H graph 156 +81 +1.62 83.19
SO graph 43 -1 -.07 79.96
R graph 76 +41 +1.60 78.46
BB graph 64 +33 +1.39 73.05
2B graph 23 +11 +1.41 72.45
TB graph 199 +87 +1.12 55.22
RC graph 65.0 +29.3 +1.00 50.79
OB% graph .321 +.019 +.30 37.96
HBP graph 2 0 -.00 36.59
AVG graph .250 +.015 +.29 34.13
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.21 31.72
RC/PA graph .093 +.003 +.07 24.14
RBI graph 41 +8 +.31 22.78
IBB graph 2 -1 -.34 20.64
SLG% graph .318 -.023 -.24 15.25
ISO graph .069 -.038 -.65 11.48
HR graph 2 -5 -.65 6.79
HR% graph .003 -.018 -.99 3.99
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 17 +12 +1.74 84.16
SB% graph .71 +.27 +.78 82.35
SBR graph .9 +1.2 +.74 71.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 0 +.18 51.80
SacF graph 1 -1 -.56 7.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 159 +64 +1.57 99.09
AB graph 625 +328 +1.92 99.02
PA graph 696 +361 +1.87 98.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.