ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Horace Clarke, 1970


New York Yankees 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Horace Meredith Clarke
nickname
Hoss
born
1940-06-02
debut
5/13/1965
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1969 #136
1970 #31
1971 #150

Games Played
1971 #136

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 19.6 +12.7 +4.07 98.90
SO graph 35 -12 -.42 90.29
H graph 172 +93 +1.75 89.00
R graph 81 +42 +1.44 71.27
2B graph 24 +12 +1.30 67.66
IBB graph 5 +1 +.48 55.43
TB graph 212 +92 +1.07 52.19
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.87 45.01
HBP graph 2 0 -.02 35.85
3B graph 2 0 +.08 32.87
RC graph 60.3 +21.3 +.66 31.55
AVG graph .251 +.009 +.19 28.82
RBI graph 46 +9 +.35 24.24
BB graph 35 +2 +.09 19.84
HR graph 4 -4 -.49 13.83
RC/PA graph .082 -.016 -.36 8.70
OB% graph .286 -.026 -.43 7.76
SLG% graph .309 -.051 -.51 7.50
HR% graph .006 -.018 -.97 4.37
ISO graph .058 -.060 -.97 4.11
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .77 +.36 +1.05 91.95
SB graph 23 +18 +2.46 91.40
SBR graph 2.7 +3.1 +2.07 91.30
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.10 88.33
SacB graph 2 0 -.23 38.03
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 686 +381 +2.07 99.80
PA graph 732 +387 +1.86 98.86
G graph 158 +58 +1.38 85.83

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.