ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Horace Clarke, 1969


New York Yankees 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Horace Meredith Clarke
nickname
Hoss
born
1940-06-02
debut
5/13/1965
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1969 #136
1970 #31
1971 #150

Games Played
1971 #136

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 183 +108 +2.09 96.86
AB/K graph 15.6 +8.6 +2.58 96.05
3B graph 7 +5 +2.93 95.84
SO graph 41 -3 -.14 82.54
2B graph 26 +14 +1.70 82.38
R graph 82 +45 +1.56 76.96
AVG graph .285 +.048 +1.02 76.30
TB graph 235 +122 +1.44 73.24
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.22 72.29
RC graph 82.8 +45.7 +1.43 71.99
BB graph 53 +20 +.78 49.89
OB% graph .339 +.029 +.50 48.73
RC/PA graph .118 +.023 +.49 45.41
SLG% graph .367 +.014 +.14 31.11
RBI graph 48 +13 +.47 30.41
HR graph 4 -3 -.39 18.61
ISO graph .081 -.034 -.51 16.14
IBB graph 1 -2 -.57 10.73
HR% graph .006 -.016 -.84 7.75
HBP graph 0 -2 -.84 3.76
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 33 +28 +2.93 94.06
SB% graph .72 +.27 +.77 81.24
SBR graph 2.1 +2.2 +1.14 80.30
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 +.15 50.06
SacF graph 2 0 -.12 19.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 641 +346 +1.93 99.11
PA graph 699 +365 +1.79 97.63
G graph 156 +59 +1.42 90.62

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.