ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hal Chase, 1916


Cincinnati Reds 1B, OF, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harold Homer Chase
nickname
Prince Hal
born
1883-02-13
Los Gatos, CA USA
debut
4/14/1905
died
1947-05-18
Colusa, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1915 #39

Home Run Percentage
1915 #151

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .339 +.103 +2.16 98.61
H graph 184 +108 +2.12 97.09
RBI graph 82 +54 +2.56 95.88
SLG% graph .459 +.148 +2.07 95.56
TB graph 249 +147 +2.07 93.75
RC/PA graph .157 +.068 +1.80 93.71
RC graph 89.5 +55.3 +2.06 90.86
2B graph 29 +18 +2.03 90.54
OB% graph .363 +.073 +1.34 87.07
3B graph 12 +7 +1.84 85.20
ISO graph .120 +.045 +1.41 83.94
R graph 66 +33 +1.33 66.31
AB/K graph 11.3 +1.2 +.25 61.83
HR% graph .007 +.003 +.43 60.74
HR graph 4 +2 +.80 60.29
SO graph 48 +15 +.86 42.68
HBP graph 1 -1 -.53 14.04
BB graph 19 -3 -.19 10.19
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 22 +11 +1.13 74.08
SBR graph .0 -1.2 -.42 28.10
SB% graph .67 -.16 -.49 9.50
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 0 -.05 43.48
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 542 +240 +1.37 72.18
G graph 142 +48 +1.16 56.90
PA graph 571 +235 +1.19 54.82

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.