ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hal Chase, 1915


Buffalo Blues 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harold Homer Chase
nickname
Prince Hal
born
1883-02-13
Los Gatos, CA USA
debut
4/14/1905
died
1947-05-18
Colusa, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1915 #39

Home Run Percentage
1915 #151

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 17 +15 +5.41 99.74
HR% graph .030 +.025 +3.52 99.01
ISO graph .180 +.103 +2.74 98.11
TB graph 267 +165 +2.24 96.09
RBI graph 89 +58 +2.54 95.72
2B graph 31 +19 +2.21 93.47
SLG% graph .471 +.157 +1.86 93.19
H graph 165 +89 +1.68 86.10
R graph 85 +49 +1.82 85.95
RC graph 89.4 +51.9 +1.64 80.30
RC/PA graph .150 +.056 +1.21 80.18
AVG graph .291 +.054 +.98 74.73
3B graph 10 +5 +1.30 73.87
AB/K graph 11.3 +1.0 +.18 58.75
OB% graph .316 +.018 +.27 36.07
SO graph 50 +18 +1.11 33.62
HBP graph 1 -1 -.42 17.41
BB graph 20 -6 -.30 7.25
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.9 +3.6 +1.06 78.75
SB graph 23 +12 +1.06 72.69
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 49.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 -2 -.35 33.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 567 +273 +1.54 85.37
G graph 145 +54 +1.24 67.42
PA graph 596 +263 +1.29 64.06

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.