ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hal Chase, 1906


New York Highlanders 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harold Homer Chase
nickname
Prince Hal
born
1883-02-13
Los Gatos, CA USA
debut
4/14/1905
died
1947-05-18
Colusa, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1915 #39

Home Run Percentage
1915 #151

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 193 +119 +2.23 98.25
AVG graph .323 +.092 +1.72 95.28
TB graph 236 +141 +2.00 92.36
RBI graph 76 +48 +2.21 91.56
R graph 84 +51 +1.93 88.79
RC graph 87.6 +54.2 +1.87 86.86
SLG% graph .395 +.101 +1.28 81.58
RC/PA graph .137 +.052 +1.21 80.42
3B graph 10 +6 +1.55 79.47
OB% graph .341 +.058 +.95 72.66
2B graph 23 +12 +1.39 71.86
ISO graph .072 +.009 +.27 46.64
HBP graph 3 0 +.15 43.39
HR% graph .000 -.003 -.67 14.57
HR graph 0 -1 -.61 7.98
BB graph 13 -7 -.42 4.95
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.4 +5.0 +1.44 85.01
SB graph 28 +16 +1.44 79.75
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 49.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 24 +13 +1.58 84.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 151 +66 +1.50 96.34
AB graph 597 +303 +1.70 94.18
PA graph 637 +310 +1.54 85.87

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.