ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Gary Carter, 1986


New York Mets C, 1B, OF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Gary Edmund Carter
nickname
Kid
born
1954-04-08
Culver City, CA USA
debut
9/16/1974
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
1986 #4

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 105 +70 +2.71 97.04
HBP graph 6 +4 +2.41 92.57
HR graph 24 +16 +2.27 89.22
HR% graph .049 +.028 +1.64 88.17
R graph 81 +43 +1.69 81.68
ISO graph .184 +.064 +1.09 76.07
BB graph 62 +31 +1.47 75.59
IBB graph 9 +5 +1.19 74.68
AB/K graph 7.8 +1.3 +.45 69.16
TB graph 215 +99 +1.27 64.16
SLG% graph .439 +.072 +.80 63.66
RC graph 70.7 +32.5 +1.14 58.05
SO graph 63 +14 +.50 57.98
RC/PA graph .123 +.020 +.49 45.20
OB% graph .337 +.023 +.39 42.64
H graph 125 +48 +.97 41.97
3B graph 2 0 +.07 31.52
AVG graph .255 +.008 +.17 27.76
2B graph 14 0 +.02 9.14
GIDP graph 21 +14 +3.02 2.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.49 +1.54 98.62
SBR graph .3 +.1 +.04 47.45
SB graph 1 -7 -.56 7.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 15 +12 +5.33 99.95
SacB graph 0 -2 -.82 7.47
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 573 +240 +1.27 62.05
AB graph 490 +194 +1.15 51.91
G graph 132 +32 +.83 25.02

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.