ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1972


California Angels SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 7.5 +.8 +.24 61.55
H graph 123 +55 +1.16 55.16
IBB graph 4 0 +.24 46.56
3B graph 2 0 +.30 40.98
HBP graph 2 0 +.08 40.40
RBI graph 42 +14 +.61 36.76
HR graph 6 0 +.07 36.11
TB graph 156 +58 +.80 34.36
BB graph 35 +8 +.39 32.68
SO graph 73 +30 +1.22 29.80
HR% graph .011 -.006 -.40 28.20
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.67 17.99
AVG graph .223 -.004 -.09 15.99
RC graph 37.1 +7.1 +.27 13.06
ISO graph .060 -.034 -.62 12.32
OB% graph .272 -.019 -.32 10.73
2B graph 11 0 +.06 10.46
SLG% graph .283 -.039 -.43 9.48
RC/PA graph .062 -.019 -.45 6.80
R graph 25 -4 -.20 1.84
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.6 -.42 28.06
SB% graph .33 -.02 -.05 17.94
SB graph 1 -2 -.38 17.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +9 +2.44 93.72
SacF graph 1 0 -.45 9.03
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 150 +58 +1.42 90.48
AB graph 551 +273 +1.60 89.65
PA graph 602 +290 +1.51 83.74

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.