ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1971


Minnesota Twins SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 25 +13 +1.65 80.83
TB graph 233 +121 +1.55 78.45
RBI graph 75 +42 +1.64 78.27
HR graph 18 +10 +1.37 74.10
H graph 146 +71 +1.42 72.65
3B graph 4 +2 +1.16 70.18
ISO graph .157 +.050 +.87 69.30
HR% graph .032 +.012 +.67 67.58
RC graph 72.8 +37.2 +1.27 64.78
SLG% graph .421 +.079 +.81 64.40
AB/K graph 8.0 +.9 +.26 62.02
IBB graph 5 +1 +.52 56.85
BB graph 51 +20 +.85 53.40
RC/PA graph .117 +.027 +.59 50.99
AVG graph .264 +.029 +.55 50.61
R graph 59 +24 +.94 45.64
SO graph 69 +24 +.99 38.06
OB% graph .321 +.019 +.30 38.06
GIDP graph 16 +8 +1.57 20.65
HBP graph 1 -1 -.43 16.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.6 -.36 30.01
SB graph 3 -1 -.16 29.03
SB% graph .50 +.06 +.18 27.91
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 11 +8 +3.54 98.71
SacB graph 7 +3 +.99 74.27
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +58 +1.43 91.11
AB graph 554 +257 +1.50 83.06
PA graph 624 +289 +1.50 82.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.