ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1970


Minnesota Twins SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 34 +22 +2.37 95.45
HBP graph 4 +1 +.85 67.71
3B graph 4 +2 +1.01 65.78
H graph 145 +66 +1.25 61.79
TB graph 220 +100 +1.17 57.77
RBI graph 65 +28 +1.02 56.22
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.69 52.57
R graph 67 +28 +.96 47.00
HR graph 11 +2 +.28 43.65
ISO graph .128 +.009 +.14 41.60
RC graph 63.5 +24.5 +.76 37.33
HR% graph .019 -.005 -.28 33.90
SLG% graph .374 +.014 +.14 31.23
BB graph 42 +9 +.35 31.10
AB/K graph 5.8 -1.1 -.36 27.38
AVG graph .247 +.005 +.11 24.43
IBB graph 2 -1 -.28 23.82
RC/PA graph .098 -.001 -.02 20.31
OB% graph .300 -.012 -.20 14.48
SO graph 101 +53 +1.91 13.14
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 2 -2 -.29 22.22
SB% graph .29 -.12 -.36 11.52
SBR graph -2.4 -2.0 -1.37 7.18
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +10 +3.10 96.86
SacF graph 2 0 -.13 19.15
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 160 +60 +1.42 90.77
AB graph 588 +283 +1.54 85.41
PA graph 649 +304 +1.46 79.56

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.