ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1969


Minnesota Twins SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 12 +8 +2.34 90.52
H graph 162 +87 +1.68 86.33
2B graph 24 +12 +1.47 74.62
3B graph 4 +2 +1.25 72.09
AVG graph .280 +.043 +.91 71.11
BB graph 66 +33 +1.27 69.33
HBP graph 4 +1 +.83 67.01
TB graph 224 +111 +1.31 66.45
RBI graph 70 +35 +1.24 64.73
RC graph 76.8 +39.8 +1.25 63.56
OB% graph .353 +.043 +.73 62.08
R graph 67 +30 +1.04 51.38
RC/PA graph .115 +.020 +.43 42.11
HR graph 10 +2 +.23 41.73
SLG% graph .388 +.035 +.35 41.27
HR% graph .017 -.005 -.27 33.92
AB/K graph 6.0 -1.0 -.29 31.41
ISO graph .107 -.008 -.12 30.85
SO graph 96 +51 +1.99 11.65
GIDP graph 19 +12 +2.24 7.61
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 5 0 +.01 37.73
SB% graph .45 .00 +.01 19.78
SBR graph -2.1 -2.0 -1.02 12.25
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +3.00 96.87
SacB graph 8 +5 +1.91 88.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 160 +63 +1.52 97.34
PA graph 665 +331 +1.63 91.08
AB graph 578 +283 +1.58 88.40

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.