ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1968


Cincinnati Reds SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 18 +13 +2.72 93.27
HR% graph .015 +.001 +.10 49.34
HR graph 7 +1 +.24 42.06
BB graph 36 +11 +.59 41.25
HBP graph 2 0 -.01 36.16
SO graph 83 +32 +1.12 33.23
ISO graph .084 -.004 -.07 32.95
AB/K graph 5.4 -1.3 -.32 29.94
RBI graph 41 +10 +.45 29.10
OB% graph .292 +.008 +.13 28.25
3B graph 2 0 -.04 26.60
SLG% graph .319 +.002 +.02 25.52
AVG graph .235 +.005 +.11 24.44
R graph 45 +12 +.49 21.16
RC/PA graph .075 -.003 -.07 17.76
GIDP graph 16 +9 +1.78 15.94
TB graph 144 +34 +.43 14.30
H graph 106 +28 +.52 13.81
2B graph 13 +1 +.13 12.42
RC graph 37.3 +4.7 +.16 9.57
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.26 +.75 79.55
SBR graph .0 +.4 +.24 55.94
SB graph 2 -2 -.27 23.22
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.68 66.26
SacF graph 3 0 +.35 37.96
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 137 +39 +.92 32.39
PA graph 499 +155 +.76 20.80
AB graph 452 +141 +.76 20.57

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.